Sydney Times

TOKYO OLYMPIC GAMES SECTION

Here’s the full list of Australia’s medallists at Tokyo 2020

Written by News Aggregator

Here’s the full list of Australia’s medallists at Tokyo 2020

Gold medallists:

Kaylee McKeown, swimming, women’s 100m backstroke

Australia, swimming, women’s 4x100m freestyle relay

Australia, swimming, women’s 4x100m medley relay

Ariarne Titmus, swimming, 400m freestyle

Ariarne Titmus, swimming, women’s 200m freestyle

Australia, rowing, men’s four

Australia, rowing, women’s four

Jessica Fox, canoe slalom, women’s canoe

Izaac Stubblety-Cook, swimming, men’s 200m breaststroke

Emma McKeon, swimming, women’s 100m freestyle

Kaylee McKeown, swimming, women’s 200m backstroke

Logan Martin, BMX freestyle, men’s park

Matt Wearn, sailing, men’s one person dinghy – laser

Emma McKeon, swimming, 50m freestyle

Australia, sailing, men’s two person dinghy

Silver medallists:

Jack McLoughlin, swimming, men’s 400m freestyle

Kyle Chalmers, swimming, men’s 100m freestyle

Ariarne Titmus, swimming, women’s 800m freestyle

Australia, equestrian, eventing team

Bronze medallists:

Owen Wright, surfing, men

Australia, swimming, men’s 4x100m freestyle relay

Australia, swimming, men’s 4x200m freestyle relay

Brendon Smith, swimming, men’s 400m individual medley

Emma McKeon, swimming, women’s 100m butterfly

Jessica Fox, canoe slalom, women’s kayak

Rohan Dennis, cycling road, men’s individual time trial

Australia, rowing, men’s quadruple sculls

Australia, rowing, women’s quadruple sculls

Australia, men’s 4x200m freestyle relay

Cate Campbell, swimming, women’s 100m freestyle

Emily Seebohm, swimming, women’s 200m backstroke

Australia, swimming, mixed 4x100m medley relay

Barty / Peers, tennis, mixed doubles

Andrew Hoy, equestrian, eventing individual

Australia, cycling track, men’s team pursuit

Kareena Lee, marathon swimming, women’s 10km

*Information accurate 00:00 JST 5 August

About the author

News Aggregator

error: Content is protected !!